Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, GOUDA CHEESE SLICES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy
- cultured pasteurized milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cultured pasteurized milk, salt, microbial enzymes, annatto (color)
Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, GOUDA CHEESE SLICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, GOUDA CHEESE SLICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Violife Cheese Slices Mature Chdr - 7.05 Oz
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Where to buy
365 EVERYDAY VALUE, GOUDA CHEESE SLICES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


