Is 365 Everyday Value, Hard Cooked Medium Grade A Eggs, 2 ct Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • hard cooked peeled eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

hard cooked peeled eggs, filtered water, citric acid (to maintain freshness)

Check 365 Everyday Value, Hard Cooked Medium Grade A Eggs, 2 ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Hard Cooked Medium Grade A Eggs, 2 ct is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnackingSandwich