Is 365 Everyday Value, Havarti Sliced, 8 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy
- cultured pasteurized milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cultured pasteurized milk, salt, microbial enzymes
Check 365 Everyday Value, Havarti Sliced, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Havarti Sliced, 8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
365 Everyday Value, Corn & Rice Gluten Free Penne Rigate, 12 oz
365 Everyday Value, Corn & Rice Gluten Free Spaghetti, 12 oz
365 Everyday Value® Organic Brown Rice Crisps Cereal, 12 oz
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Havarti Sliced, 8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


