Is 365 Everyday Value, Macaroons Two Bite, 10.5 Ounce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cane sugar, organic coconut, organic egg whites, water, potato starch, invert cane sugar, salt
Check 365 Everyday Value, Macaroons Two Bite, 10.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Macaroons Two Bite, 10.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Great Value Gluten-Free Vanilla Creme Sandwich Cookies, 10.5 Oz
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
365 Everyday Value, Corn & Rice Gluten Free Penne Rigate, 12 oz
365 Everyday Value, Corn & Rice Gluten Free Spaghetti, 12 oz
365 Everyday Value® Organic Brown Rice Crisps Cereal, 12 oz
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Macaroons Two Bite, 10.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


