Is 365 Everyday Value Magnesium Cherry Fizz Mineral Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ionic Magnesium (blend Of Citric Acid And Magnesium Carbonate), Natural Flavor, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract (stevia Rebaudiana). Produced In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, Milk, Eggs, Shellfish, Fish, Wheat And Soy.
Check 365 Everyday Value Magnesium Cherry Fizz Mineral Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value Magnesium Cherry Fizz Mineral Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


