Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, MINESTRONE SOUP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO PULP, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC KIDNEY BEANS, ORGANIC GARBANZO BEANS, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE (ORGANIC TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC POTATOES, ORGANIC GREEN BEANS, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC PASTA (ORGANIC SEMOLINA [WHEAT], ORGANIC EGG WHITE), ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC VEGETABLE BASE (ORGANIC VEGETABLES [ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC CELERY], SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC CARROT POWDER, ORGANIC POTATO FLOUR, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER), ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK), SEA SALT, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.
Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, MINESTRONE SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, MINESTRONE SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


