Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is 365 Everyday Value, Oatmilk Vanilla, 32 Fl Oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (Filtered Water, Oats), Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Sunflower Seed Oil, Dipotassium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ergocalciferol (Vitamin D2), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)

Check 365 Everyday Value, Oatmilk Vanilla, 32 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Oatmilk Vanilla, 32 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBaking
Vegan? 365 Everyday Value, Oatmilk Vanilla, 32 Fl Oz | Spoonful