Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic 1% Milk, 64 oz (Packaging May Vary) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- dairy
- organic lowfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Lowfat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic 1% Milk, 64 oz (Packaging May Vary) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic 1% Milk, 64 oz (Packaging May Vary) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Great Value Organic Chicken Broth, 32 oz
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic 1% Milk, 64 oz (Packaging May Vary) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


