Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Angel Hair, 16 oz Wheat Free?

Description
The 365 Everyday Value, Organic Angel Hair, 16 oz is a great option for those looking for a quick and filling meal. The pasta is made from durum wheat, which is a high-quality grain, and it is light and delicate. The pasta cooks quickly and goes well with oil-based sauces. It is also a good pairing for chicken, fish, or vegetables. Some reviewers had trouble with the pasta sticking together, but overall, people generally like this pasta.
Why it's not wheat free
- organic durum wheat semolina
organic durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
The 365 Everyday Value, Organic Angel Hair, 16 oz is a great option for those looking for a quick and filling meal. The pasta is made from durum wheat, which is a high-quality grain, and it is light and delicate. The pasta cooks quickly and goes well with oil-based sauces. It is also a good pairing for chicken, fish, or vegetables. Some reviewers had trouble with the pasta sticking together, but overall, people generally like this pasta.
Ingredients
Organic Durum Wheat Semolina
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Angel Hair, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Angel Hair, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Great Value Organic Chicken Broth, 32 oz
Great Value Organic Tomato Ketchup, 20 oz
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Organic Rolled Oats with Ancient Grains & Seeds"}}
Great Value Organic Low Sodium Chicken Broth, 32 oz
Great Value Organic Dijon Mustard, 8 oz
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Angel Hair, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


