Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, ORGANIC BEEF JERKY TERIYAKI Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic beef
- natural smoke flavor
organic beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BEEF, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC (ALCOHOL), ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE (CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER.
Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, ORGANIC BEEF JERKY TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, ORGANIC BEEF JERKY TERIYAKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip, Dried


