Is 365 Everyday Value Organic Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast (Value Pack: 3 - 4 lbs, Step 3) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic chicken
organic chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Chicken
Check 365 Everyday Value Organic Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast (Value Pack: 3 - 4 lbs, Step 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value Organic Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast (Value Pack: 3 - 4 lbs, Step 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
365 Everyday Value® Organic Brown Rice Crisps Cereal, 12 oz
365 Everyday Value, Organic Strawberry Conserve, 17 oz
365 Everyday Value, Organic Dijon Mustard, 8 oz
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value Organic Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast (Value Pack: 3 - 4 lbs, Step 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


