Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Caesar Dressing, 16 fl oz Vegan?

Description
Tangy, savory dressing delivers a creamy, smooth texture with pronounced savory notes; consumers typically use it on leafy salads, as a dip for vegetables, a sandwich spread, or stirred into pasta. Reviewers commonly mention consistent thickness and overall reliable flavor, though some comment it is slightly milder than restaurant versions.
Why it's not vegan
- natural anchovy flavor
- organic egg powder
- organic egg yolk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized organic milk
- organic parmesan cheese
- xanthan gum
natural anchovy flavor
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, savory dressing delivers a creamy, smooth texture with pronounced savory notes; consumers typically use it on leafy salads, as a dip for vegetables, a sandwich spread, or stirred into pasta. Reviewers commonly mention consistent thickness and overall reliable flavor, though some comment it is slightly milder than restaurant versions.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Cornstarch, Organic Dijon Mustard (Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Salt, Organic Turmeric Powder, Organic Spices), Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Egg Powder, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Ground Mustard Seed, Natural Anchovy Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Organic Rosemary Extract (To Maintain Freshness)
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Caesar Dressing, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Caesar Dressing, 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Caesar Dressing, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


