Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Caramel Toffee Crunch Ice Cream, 16 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pasteurized Organic Milk, Pasteurized Organic Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Toffee Pieces (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Butter, Organic Coconut Oil, Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Baking Soda [Sodium Bicarbonate]), Organic Sea Salt, Caramel (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Pasteurized Organic Cream, Organic Butter, Organic Palm Kernel Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier]), Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Stabilizers (Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Guar Gum)
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Caramel Toffee Crunch Ice Cream, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Caramel Toffee Crunch Ice Cream, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
365 Everyday Value, Corn & Rice Gluten Free Penne Rigate, 12 oz
365 Everyday Value® Organic Brown Rice Crisps Cereal, 12 oz
365 Everyday Value, Organic Strawberry Conserve, 17 oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Caramel Toffee Crunch Ice Cream, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


