Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Cracked Black Pepper Turkey Breast, 6 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Sliced deli meat offering moist, tender texture and a savory profile with a noticeable spicy edge; commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and quick lunches. Reviewers praise convenient packaging and consistent tenderness, while some mention variability in seasoning intensity and slice thickness across packages and occasional reports of uneven texture.

Description
Sliced deli meat offering moist, tender texture and a savory profile with a noticeable spicy edge; commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and quick lunches. Reviewers praise convenient packaging and consistent tenderness, while some mention variability in seasoning intensity and slice thickness across packages and occasional reports of uneven texture.
Ingredients
Organic Turkey Breast, Water, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper, Natural Flavor, Organic Honey**., **Adds A Trivial Amount of Added Sugars Per Serving
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Cracked Black Pepper Turkey Breast, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Cracked Black Pepper Turkey Breast, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Sabatino's Smoked Chicken Sausage, Paleo, Basil & Cracked Black Pepper
365 Everyday Value® Organic Brown Rice Crisps Cereal, 12 oz
365 Everyday Value, Organic Strawberry Conserve, 17 oz
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Cracked Black Pepper Turkey Breast, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


