Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Cracked Black Pepper Turkey Breast, 6 oz Vegan?

Description
Sliced deli meat offering moist, tender texture and a savory profile with a noticeable spicy edge; commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and quick lunches. Reviewers praise convenient packaging and consistent tenderness, while some mention variability in seasoning intensity and slice thickness across packages and occasional reports of uneven texture.
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
- organic turkey breast
- natural flavor
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Sliced deli meat offering moist, tender texture and a savory profile with a noticeable spicy edge; commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and quick lunches. Reviewers praise convenient packaging and consistent tenderness, while some mention variability in seasoning intensity and slice thickness across packages and occasional reports of uneven texture.
Ingredients
Organic Turkey Breast, Water, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper, Natural Flavor, Organic Honey**., **Adds A Trivial Amount of Added Sugars Per Serving
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Cracked Black Pepper Turkey Breast, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Cracked Black Pepper Turkey Breast, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Sabatino's Smoked Chicken Sausage, Paleo, Basil & Cracked Black Pepper
365 Everyday Value® Organic Brown Rice Crisps Cereal, 12 oz
365 Everyday Value, Organic Strawberry Conserve, 17 oz
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Cracked Black Pepper Turkey Breast, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


