Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Cracked Black Pepper Turkey Breast, 6 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Sliced deli meat offering moist, tender texture and a savory profile with a noticeable spicy edge; commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and quick lunches. Reviewers praise convenient packaging and consistent tenderness, while some mention variability in seasoning intensity and slice thickness across packages and occasional reports of uneven texture.
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic turkey breast
- natural flavor
organic turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Sliced deli meat offering moist, tender texture and a savory profile with a noticeable spicy edge; commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and quick lunches. Reviewers praise convenient packaging and consistent tenderness, while some mention variability in seasoning intensity and slice thickness across packages and occasional reports of uneven texture.
Ingredients
Organic Turkey Breast, Water, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper, Natural Flavor, Organic Honey**., **Adds A Trivial Amount of Added Sugars Per Serving
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Cracked Black Pepper Turkey Breast, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Cracked Black Pepper Turkey Breast, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Sabatino's Smoked Chicken Sausage, Paleo, Basil & Cracked Black Pepper
365 Everyday Value® Organic Brown Rice Crisps Cereal, 12 oz
365 Everyday Value, Organic Strawberry Conserve, 17 oz
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Cracked Black Pepper Turkey Breast, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


