Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Creamy Peanut Butter, Unsweeteend & No Salt, 16 oz Peanut Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a pronounced roasted taste and slightly oily consistency that may require stirring; reviewers commonly note dependable spreadability for sandwiches, toast, smoothies, and baking, praising authentic flavor while some mention mild blandness without added seasonings and occasional oil separation affecting texture, versatile in cooking, baking, and spreading.
Why it's not peanut free
- organic dry roasted peanuts
organic dry roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a pronounced roasted taste and slightly oily consistency that may require stirring; reviewers commonly note dependable spreadability for sandwiches, toast, smoothies, and baking, praising authentic flavor while some mention mild blandness without added seasonings and occasional oil separation affecting texture, versatile in cooking, baking, and spreading.
Ingredients
Organic Dry Roasted Peanuts
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Creamy Peanut Butter, Unsweeteend & No Salt, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Creamy Peanut Butter, Unsweeteend & No Salt, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Creamy Peanut Butter, Unsweeteend & No Salt, 16 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


