Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Crunchy Peanut Butter, 16 oz Peanut Free?

Description
Crunchy jarred spread with a robust roasted flavor and coarse, crunchy texture; commonly used on toast, sandwiches, crackers, in baking, and blended into smoothies or sauces. Customer reviews frequently cite satisfying crunch, dependable flavor, easy stirring and spreading, and versatility for snacks and recipes across everyday home and pantry use.
Why it's not peanut free
- organic dry roasted peanuts
organic dry roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Description
Crunchy jarred spread with a robust roasted flavor and coarse, crunchy texture; commonly used on toast, sandwiches, crackers, in baking, and blended into smoothies or sauces. Customer reviews frequently cite satisfying crunch, dependable flavor, easy stirring and spreading, and versatility for snacks and recipes across everyday home and pantry use.
Ingredients
Organic Dry Roasted Peanuts, Organic Expeller Pressed Palm Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt.
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Crunchy Peanut Butter, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Crunchy Peanut Butter, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Crunchy Peanut Butter, 16 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


