Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Extra Large Brown Grade A Eggs, 12 ct Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- organic eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
organic eggs
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Extra Large Brown Grade A Eggs, 12 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Extra Large Brown Grade A Eggs, 12 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Extra Large Brown Grade A Eggs, 12 ct is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Poultry · Whole
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep


