Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Extra Wide Egg Noodles, 16 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic cage-free eggs

organic cage-free eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Wide ribbon noodles deliver a tender yet slightly firm bite and a mild savory flavor. Commonly used in stroganoff, casseroles, soups and baked noodle dishes, they absorb sauces while maintaining shape. Reviewers note consistent texture and quick cooking, though some report occasional sticking or breakage during boiling, draining, or storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Durum Wheat Semolina, Organic Cage-free Eggs

Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Extra Wide Egg Noodles, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Organic Extra Wide Egg Noodles, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMildNeutral
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepCookingSide Dish
Egg Free? 365 Everyday Value, Organic Extra Wide Egg Noodles, 16 oz | Spoonful