Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Fat Low Fat Milk, 32 Ounce (Packaging May Vary) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic lowfat milk

organic lowfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Lowfat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3

Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Fat Low Fat Milk, 32 Ounce (Packaging May Vary) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Organic Fat Low Fat Milk, 32 Ounce (Packaging May Vary) is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Milk · Bottle

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep