Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Fudge Bars, 4 ct, (Frozen) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic pasteurized cream
- organic pasteurized milk
organic pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pasteurized Milk, Organic Pasteurized Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Vanilla Extract
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Fudge Bars, 4 ct, (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Fudge Bars, 4 ct, (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Fudge Bars, 4 ct, (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


