Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Honey Mustard, 8 oz Vegan?

Description
Balanced sweet and tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy texture; commonly used as a dip for chicken and pretzels, a sandwich spread, and a salad dressing or marinade. Reviewers often note consistent thickness and approachable taste, though some describe it as sweeter or thinner than expected in everyday home kitchens.
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Balanced sweet and tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy texture; commonly used as a dip for chicken and pretzels, a sandwich spread, and a salad dressing or marinade. Reviewers often note consistent thickness and approachable taste, though some describe it as sweeter or thinner than expected in everyday home kitchens.
Ingredients
Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Honey, Sea Salt, Organic Paprika, Citric Acid, Organic Turmeric, Organic Spices.
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Honey Mustard, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Honey Mustard, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Honey Mustard, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


