Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Honey Mustard Dressing, 16 fl oz Vegan?

Description
Sweet-tangy and creamy with a smooth, pourable consistency, this dressing is commonly used on salads, as a sandwich spread, or for dipping chicken tenders and vegetables. Reviewers note balanced flavor and convenience for everyday use, while some report it as sweeter or thinner than expected and good value; packaging reliable.
Why it's not vegan
- organic egg yolk
- organic honey
- xanthan gum
organic egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet-tangy and creamy with a smooth, pourable consistency, this dressing is commonly used on salads, as a sandwich spread, or for dipping chicken tenders and vegetables. Reviewers note balanced flavor and convenience for everyday use, while some report it as sweeter or thinner than expected and good value; packaging reliable.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Honey, Organic Yellow Mustard (Water, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Turmeric Powder, Organic Paprika), Organic Dijon Mustard (Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Salt, Organic Turmeric Powder, Organic Spices), Organic Stoneground Mustard (Water, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Spices), Salt, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Ground Mustard Seed, Xanthan Gum, Organic Turmeric Powder, Organic Rosemary Extract (To Maintain Freshness)
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Honey Mustard Dressing, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Honey Mustard Dressing, 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Honey Mustard Dressing, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


