Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Low Sodium Chicken Broth, 48 fl oz Pescatarian?

Description
Light, clear broth with a mild, savory, clean flavor and smooth mouthfeel; commonly used to add depth to soups, stews, sauces, risottos, grains, and for braising. Reviewers frequently cite balanced, subtle taste, versatile performance, large convenient packaging, and occasional preference among some users for a stronger-flavored option in home kitchens.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken fat
- concentrated organic chicken stock
- organic chicken flavor
- organic chicken stock
organic chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, clear broth with a mild, savory, clean flavor and smooth mouthfeel; commonly used to add depth to soups, stews, sauces, risottos, grains, and for braising. Reviewers frequently cite balanced, subtle taste, versatile performance, large convenient packaging, and occasional preference among some users for a stronger-flavored option in home kitchens.
Ingredients
Organic Chicken Stock (Filtered Water, Concentrated Organic Chicken Stock), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Organic Chicken Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Chicken Fat, Organic Onion Powder, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat Per Serving, 365 Everyday Value(r) Products Are Formulated To Avoid Genetically Engineered , U, S, Law Does Not Allow The Use Of Genetically Engineered Or Seed In Products Labeled As Organic,)
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Low Sodium Chicken Broth, 48 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Low Sodium Chicken Broth, 48 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Low Sodium Chicken Broth, 48 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


