Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Mayonnaise, 16 fl oz Egg Free?

Description
365 Everyday Value Organic Mayonnaise 16 fl oz is a popular choice among consumers who appreciate its great flavor. This product is carefully crafted using the finest organic ingredients. With a 16 fl oz container, it provides a generous amount of mayonnaise for various culinary needs. The organic nature of this mayonnaise ensures that it is free from harmful chemicals and pesticides. Whether used as a spread, dip, or ingredient in recipes, 365 Everyday Value Organic Mayonnaise 16 fl oz is a flavorful and reliable choice.
Why it's not egg free
- organic cage-free egg yolks
- organic cage-free whole eggs
organic cage-free egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Description
365 Everyday Value Organic Mayonnaise 16 fl oz is a popular choice among consumers who appreciate its great flavor. This product is carefully crafted using the finest organic ingredients. With a 16 fl oz container, it provides a generous amount of mayonnaise for various culinary needs. The organic nature of this mayonnaise ensures that it is free from harmful chemicals and pesticides. Whether used as a spread, dip, or ingredient in recipes, 365 Everyday Value Organic Mayonnaise 16 fl oz is a flavorful and reliable choice.
Ingredients
Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Cage-free Whole Eggs, Filtered Water, Organic Cage-free Egg Yolks, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Mustard (Organic Distilled Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Sea Salt, Organic Spices), Salt, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavor
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Mayonnaise, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Mayonnaise, 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Mayonnaise, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


