Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Oil Pearled Couscous, Garlic & Olive, 5.8 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic pearled couscous
  • organic durum wheat semolina

organic pearled couscous

Dietitian note

Couscous is a Mediterranean dish made from small steamed balls of crushed durum wheat semolina.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pearled Couscous (Organic Durum Wheat Semolina), Organic Dextrose, Sea Salt, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Black Pepper, Calcium Carbonate (To Prevent Caking), Organic Dried Parsley.

Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Oil Pearled Couscous, Garlic & Olive, 5.8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Organic Oil Pearled Couscous, Garlic & Olive, 5.8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
ChewyFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCookingGarnishing