Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Rice Pilaf, Wild Mushroom & Herb, 6 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Parboiled Long Grain White Rice, Organic Orzo Pasta (Organic Durum Wheat Semolina), Salt, Organic Dehydrated White Button Mushrooms, Yeast Extract (Natural Flavors), Organic Onion Powder, Organic Roasted Garlic (Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil), Organic Parsley, Organic Thyme, Organic Caramelized Sugar, Organic Maltodextrin, Dried Derived From Corn
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Rice Pilaf, Wild Mushroom & Herb, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Rice Pilaf, Wild Mushroom & Herb, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Rice Pilaf, Wild Mushroom & Herb, 6 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried, Pouch


