Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Salted Caramel Sauce, 15.8 oz Lactose Free?

Description
Smooth, glossy sauce offers a sweet, lightly salty caramel flavor and viscous, pourable texture. Commonly used as a topping for ice cream, coffee, pancakes, fruit, and desserts or stirred into drinks and batters. Reviewers frequently cite convenient packaging, consistent thickness, and pronounced sweetness; some prefer a milder overall flavor profile.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy
- organic nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, glossy sauce offers a sweet, lightly salty caramel flavor and viscous, pourable texture. Commonly used as a topping for ice cream, coffee, pancakes, fruit, and desserts or stirred into drinks and batters. Reviewers frequently cite convenient packaging, consistent thickness, and pronounced sweetness; some prefer a milder overall flavor profile.
Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Organic Caramel Brule Syrup, Salt, Natural Caramel Flavor, Organic Caramel Flavor, Carrageenan
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Salted Caramel Sauce, 15.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Salted Caramel Sauce, 15.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Salted Caramel Sauce, 15.8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


