Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Silken Tofu, 16 oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Soybeans, Calcium Sulfate, Magnesium Chloride

Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Silken Tofu, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Organic Silken Tofu, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CreamySoftSilky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySoup