Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Spinach Dip, 15 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- milk
- organic cream
- organic milk protein concentrate
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, organic cold pressed sunflower seed oil, organic spinach, organic red bell peppers, organic cream, organic cornstarch, organic onions, sea salt, organic distilled white vinegar, organic onion powder, organic garlic powder, natural flavor, disodium phosphate (emulsifier), xanthan gum, organic milk protein concentrate, lactic acid, citric acid
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Spinach Dip, 15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Spinach Dip, 15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Creamy Spinach Dip 15 Ounce Glass Jar
Great Value Organic Chicken Broth, 32 oz
Great Value Organic Tomato Ketchup, 20 oz
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Organic Rolled Oats with Ancient Grains & Seeds"}}
Great Value Organic Low Sodium Chicken Broth, 32 oz
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Spinach Dip, 15 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


