Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Strawberry Ice Cream, 16 oz (Frozen) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavors

organic natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Organic Milk, Pasteurized Organic Cream, Organic Strawberry Base (Organic Strawberries, Organic Cane Sugar, Pectin, Organic Guar Gum, Citric Acid), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Stabilizers (Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Guar Gum), Organic Natural Flavors

Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Strawberry Ice Cream, 16 oz (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Organic Strawberry Ice Cream, 16 oz (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking