Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Sunflower Kernels, Roasted & Salted, 12 oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The 365 Everyday Value Organic Sunflower Kernels Roasted Salted 12 oz is a product from 365 Everyday Value, which meets the quality standards of Whole Foods Market. These standards prohibit over 100 ingredients in food and supplements. Reviewers have praised this product, stating that it has a great flavor, is fresh, easy to digest, and tastes great.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sunflower Kernels, Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Sea Salt.

Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Sunflower Kernels, Roasted & Salted, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Organic Sunflower Kernels, Roasted & Salted, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping