Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Sunflower Kernels, Roasted & Salted, 12 oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
The 365 Everyday Value Organic Sunflower Kernels Roasted Salted 12 oz is a product from 365 Everyday Value, which meets the quality standards of Whole Foods Market. These standards prohibit over 100 ingredients in food and supplements. Reviewers have praised this product, stating that it has a great flavor, is fresh, easy to digest, and tastes great.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The 365 Everyday Value Organic Sunflower Kernels Roasted Salted 12 oz is a product from 365 Everyday Value, which meets the quality standards of Whole Foods Market. These standards prohibit over 100 ingredients in food and supplements. Reviewers have praised this product, stating that it has a great flavor, is fresh, easy to digest, and tastes great.
Ingredients
Organic Sunflower Kernels, Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Sea Salt.
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Sunflower Kernels, Roasted & Salted, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Sunflower Kernels, Roasted & Salted, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
Better Than Bouillon Roasted Chicken Base Reduce Sodium Organic
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Sunflower Kernels, Roasted & Salted, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


