Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Thousand Island Dressing, 16 fl oz Egg Free?

Description
Creamy, tangy-sweet dressing with a smooth, slightly chunky texture commonly used on salads, sandwiches, burgers, and as a dip for vegetables or fries. Reviewers frequently note its versatility and mild, familiar flavor; some mention it’s thinner or sweeter than expected, while others appreciate the convenient bottle size and consistent quality.
Why it's not egg free
- organic egg yolk
organic egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy, tangy-sweet dressing with a smooth, slightly chunky texture commonly used on salads, sandwiches, burgers, and as a dip for vegetables or fries. Reviewers frequently note its versatility and mild, familiar flavor; some mention it’s thinner or sweeter than expected, while others appreciate the convenient bottle size and consistent quality.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sweet Relish (Organic Cucumbers, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Salt, Organic Dried Red Bell Peppers, Calcium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Organic Spice Oils [Organic Cassia Oil, Organic Clove Oil, Organic Mace Oil], Organic Gum Arabic), Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Egg Yolk, Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Dried Red Bell Peppers, Organic Dried Onion, Organic Ground Mustard Seed, Organic Paprika Extract (Color), Organic Rosemary Extract (To Maintain Freshness)
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Thousand Island Dressing, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Thousand Island Dressing, 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Thousand Island Dressing, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


