Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Unsweetened Original Coconut milk Beverage, 64 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavor
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • calcium carbonate

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Moderately coconut-flavored beverage with a smooth, pourable texture that’s thinner than canned options. Commonly used to add mild tropical notes to coffee, smoothies, cereal, sauces, and baking. Reviewers note its subtle flavor, easy mixing, and value, though some describe it as thinner or less rich than expected across customer reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconutmilk (Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream), Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavor, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Sea Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ergocalciferol (Vitamin D2), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)

Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Unsweetened Original Coconut milk Beverage, 64 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Organic Unsweetened Original Coconut milk Beverage, 64 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSmoothieMeal Prep