Is 365 Everyday Value® Organic Unsweetened Original Soymilk, 32 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • +2 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, neutral flavor with a subtle beany note; smooth, pourable texture that’s moderately creamy though some find it slightly thin. Commonly used in coffee, cereal, smoothies, baking, and cooking. Reviewers praise its mixability and neutral taste, while some report occasional separation, a thin mouthfeel, or a faint aftertaste, and value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Soymilk (Filtered Water, Organic Soybeans), Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Organic Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ergocalciferol (Vitamin D2), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)

Check 365 Everyday Value® Organic Unsweetened Original Soymilk, 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value® Organic Unsweetened Original Soymilk, 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingSmoothie