Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, 14 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic expeller pressed unrefined virgin coconut oil

organic expeller pressed unrefined virgin coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild coconut aroma and flavor with a smooth soft solid texture that liquefies when warmed. Commonly used for sautéing, baking, spreading, and as a topical moisturizer for hair and skin. Reviewers note consistent purity and pleasant scent, easy melting, versatile kitchen and personal-care use, and favorable value in everyday use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic expeller pressed unrefined virgin coconut oil

Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, 14 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, 14 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsAmazon

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep