Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Walnuts, Halves & Pieces, 10 oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, slightly bitter, buttery flavor and a firm, crunchy-to-tender texture; commonly used in baking, salads, granola, sauces, and as a snack topping. Reviewers note generally fresh taste and consistent halves/pieces for easy use, while some mention occasional broken pieces or stale notes; packaging and value are frequently cited by shoppers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Walnuts.

Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Walnuts, Halves & Pieces, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Organic Walnuts, Halves & Pieces, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSaladTopping