Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic White Quinoa, 12 oz, (Frozen) Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Organic White Quinoa

Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic White Quinoa, 12 oz, (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Organic White Quinoa, 12 oz, (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Grain · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepSalad