Is 365 Everyday Value, Peanut Butter Cup & Caramel Ice Cream, 16 oz (Frozen) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dairy
  • pasteurized organic milk
  • organic nonfat dry milk
  • pasteurized cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • chocolate chips

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized milk, pasteurized cream, cane sugar, organic peanut butter cups (organic cane sugar, organic peanut butter (organic roasted peanuts (organic peanuts, organic expeller pressed unrefined peanut oil), organic cane sugar, organic expeller pressed unrefined peanut oil, salt) expeller pressed coconut oil, organic cocoa powder, organic expeller pressed palm kernel oil, organic nonfat dry milk, pasteurized organic milk, organic vanilla extract, organic soy lecithin (emulsifier)), caramel (corn syrup, water, expeller pressed coconut oil, cane sugar, cornstarch, natural flavor, molasses, barley malt extract, caramel color, salt, soy lecithin (emulsifier) , carrageenan), chocolate chips (powdered sugar (cane sugar, cornstarch), chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin (emulsifier), natural flavor), peanut butter (dry roasted peanuts, expeller pressed unrefined peanut oil, cane sugar, salt), stabilizer blend (locust bean gum, guar gum, cane sugar), non-gmo

Check 365 Everyday Value, Peanut Butter Cup & Caramel Ice Cream, 16 oz (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Peanut Butter Cup & Caramel Ice Cream, 16 oz (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go