Is 365 Everyday Value, Pecans, Chopped, 8 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chopped pecans deliver a rich, buttery-nut flavor with a crisp, crunchy texture that softens when baked. Commonly used in baking, salads, oatmeal, and as a topping for desserts, they provide crunchy contrast. Reviewers note reliable flavor and convenience for recipes but sometimes report inconsistent piece size and occasional freshness concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pecans.

Check 365 Everyday Value, Pecans, Chopped, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Pecans, Chopped, 8 oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping