Is 365 Everyday Value, Pepperoncini Sliced Golden Organic, 15.5 Ounce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Pepperoncini, Water, Organic White Wine Vinegar, Sea Salt, Citric Acid
Check 365 Everyday Value, Pepperoncini Sliced Golden Organic, 15.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Pepperoncini Sliced Golden Organic, 15.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Pepperoncini Sliced Golden Organic, 15.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Condiment · Slice
Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichToppingGarnishing


