Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is 365 Everyday Value, Pineapple Chunks in Pineapple Juice from Concentrate, 20 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pineapple, Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid.

Check 365 Everyday Value, Pineapple Chunks in Pineapple Juice from Concentrate, 20 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Pineapple Chunks in Pineapple Juice from Concentrate, 20 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Fruit · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSmoothieTopping
Pescatarian? 365 Everyday Value, Pineapple Chunks in Pineapple Juice from Concentrate, 20 oz | Spoonful