Is 365 Everyday Value, Plant-Based Cheddar Cheese Alternative, 8 oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Expeller Pressed Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Olive Extract, Natural Flavors (Contains Wheat), Paprika Extract (Color), Beta Carotene (Color)

Check 365 Everyday Value, Plant-Based Cheddar Cheese Alternative, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Plant-Based Cheddar Cheese Alternative, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingDipping