Is 365 Everyday Value Pumpkin Spice Latte Bites, Pumpkin Spice Latte Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic nonfat powdered milk

organic nonfat powdered milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLE FILLING (CANE SUGAR, GLYCERIN, INVERT CANE SUGAR, APPLE PUREE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR), BROWN RICE FLOUR, EXPELLER PRESSED COCONUT OIL, PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE SEASONING (CANE SUGAR, GUM ACACIA, SPICES [CINNAMON, CARDAMOM], SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, COFFEE POWDER*, PUMPKIN POWDER, ORGANIC NONFAT POWDERED MILK, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [COLOR]), TURMERIC EXTRACT [COLOR]), SOY FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, RICE BRAN EXTRACT, OAT FIBER.

Check 365 Everyday Value Pumpkin Spice Latte Bites, Pumpkin Spice Latte against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicyRich
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee