Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, RED PEPPER & FETA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured pasteurized organic milk
  • organic buttermilk powder
  • organic milk powder
  • organic whey
  • organic feta cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC MILK POWDER, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK POWDER, ORGANIC FETA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH), ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT, ORGANIC MINCED GARLIC, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC WHEY (MILK), ORGANIC SPICES (ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC DILL), ORGANIC GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, RED PEPPER & FETA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping