Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, REDUCED FAT COW MILK, 2% MILKFAT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy
- reduced fat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
reduced fat milk, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3
Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, REDUCED FAT COW MILK, 2% MILKFAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, REDUCED FAT COW MILK, 2% MILKFAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Fairlife Milk 52 fl oz - Lactose Free Fat Free Skim Milk
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Where to buy
365 EVERYDAY VALUE, REDUCED FAT COW MILK, 2% MILKFAT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


