Is 365 Everyday Value, Reveler's Cheer Tray, 25.4 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • pasteurized cream
  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • organic lactose
  • milk chocolate toffee peanuts: milk chocolate
  • semisweet chocolate

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups: Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups (Semisweet Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts, Salt), Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Palm Oil, Organic Lactose (Milk), Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Milk Chocolate Toffee Peanuts: Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin Or Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Sunflower Seed Oil And/or Canola Oil), Cane Sugar, Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavors), Sea Salt, Food Glaze, Roasted & Salted Almonds: Almonds (Steam Pasteurized), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Roasted & Salted Peanuts: Peanuts

Check 365 Everyday Value, Reveler's Cheer Tray, 25.4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Reveler's Cheer Tray, 25.4 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go