Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVOR MIX ORGANIC HOT COCOA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Contains Less Than 2% of Sea Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Xanthan Gum, Organic Natural Flavors (Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors).
Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVOR MIX ORGANIC HOT COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVOR MIX ORGANIC HOT COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
365 Everyday Value, Corn & Rice Gluten Free Penne Rigate, 12 oz
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Where to buy
365 EVERYDAY VALUE, RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVOR MIX ORGANIC HOT COCOA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


